Boredom
Wednesday, July 30, 2008

Seoul Bulgogi, smalam.



1. A random guy/girl comes up to you and says 'hey babe.' you say:
+wadde...? OR heyya gojes... Tgk dlu orangnye cemana ngehe.
2. what was the last thing you put in your mouth?
+KFC's whipped potato nyum nyum!
3. what does your last text message says?
+Sayang, yyg rasa tak bes la seoul bulgogi tu. Mknn dia tak unik cam jonis blablabla.
4. the last song you listened to?
+Kabus Ribut - Buttafingas
5. what's irritating you this very moment?
+Back to main office, which is suxxxx!
6. where is the rest of your family right now?
+Mostly in Kuantan.
7. what did you do yesterday?
+Work, n dinner at Seoul Bulgogi.
8. pick a scar on your body, how'd you get it?
+Scar on my left arm, from hot spatula.
10. what do you want to do when you get out of high school/college?
+To get married to some wealthy husband so I won't have to work!
11. how old is your mom?
+60 sumting.
12. are you signed onto MSN?
+No, thought its some kinda stoneage stuff.
14. who's your most religious friend?
+Err, combi?
16. if you could change your name to anything what would it be?
+Arissa! Ai laik!
17. what's the best compliment someone has given you?
+Yyg yang paling baik and paling sabar pernah b kenal and tak pernah putus sayang kat b. <-- Yang ni yg paling melekat kat ingatan aku. Ada banyak lagiiii pujian2 yg diterima lam idop ini tapi tak hengatt... Hak hak.  
18. what do you hate most about your school?
+Hisssstoryyy (say it like Missssteriii)
19. miss someone?
+Yes. Nak plok tahap tiada esok bagimu rasanye...
20. last time you took a plane ?
+2001! Dah jakun smula kalo dapat naik lagi!
21. how many times a day do you log into myspace?
+Not applicable anymore!
22. last profile you went into?
+Dejah Salleh's
23. what's the first thing you would do with five million bucks?
+Head straight to VW dealer in Jalan Ampang n purchase my blue beetle! Or red? Or blue?
24. do you like this survey so far?
+Suke! Sbb tadek orang tag pon aku gatei gak nak wat, menunjukkan betapa sukenye aku wahai survey! Wahahahah!
25. who's the fourth person on your top friends, and why?
+Fourth? Haih takde keje aku nak kasik nombor kat dorang. First ada lah.
26. how would you react if numbers three, six, and eight on your top friends all of a sudden hated you?
+Of coz curious gile nak tau konspirasi gile ape yg sedang berlaku ini.
27. next thing you'll spend money on?
+A shoe! Or a sandal! For all that matters. Sakit kaki jalan jauh dari lrt ke opis...
28. what's one toy you remember having in the 90's?
+90's, and that makes me a 10-year-old plus. cam tadek toy dah je. Main getah ke, galah panjang ke, uji rashid ke ada la. Tapi time kecik aku suke kete polis yg akak aku beli yg ada siren n kalo langgar dinding, dia akan reverse. .
29. if you had a son what would you name him?
+Woahh... Slalu terpk Adam, tapi must be Adam samting bin Adi Beruang he he slamber.  
30. look through the nearest window, what do you see?
+Just a blurry vision of another high-rise.
31. what's your mousepad look like?
+It looks like a meja. Dah lama tak pakai mousepad daa...
32. who's someone you drifted from that you wish you were closer?
+Hmmm... Ciktemah? Sbb aku tak penah paham kenapa ended up camtu...
+Fizah n Blet n Yatie...

33. which of your friends do you argue with most?
+Ala, kawan pon tak seberapa ramai. Takyah argue la, less headache.
35. what's your dream job?
+Stewardess! Haha mmg DREAM job!
36. who's the last person that you felt was stalking you?
+Err, how about nada? Statement tak gojes. T_T
37. if you could have any car what would it be?
+Any convertible will do. :)
38. what's your favorite breakfast food?
+Nasik lemak sambal kerang n telur ikan nyummmm!
39. how do you like your eggs?
+Half boiled.
41. how about a tattoo?
+Tak tercapai dek akalku.
42. what mood are you in?
+Bored, but fine.
43. what's a movie you want to see in the theatres?
+Before this, Sex n The City and You Don't Mess With The Zohan, tapi kuar lamat sangat on theatres, so dah bli kat pasar mlm depan umah. :D
44. if you had to live somewhere else where would it be?
+Sydney, Australia of course...
45. what's the last four numbers of your phone number?
+8233. Apa punye soklan da..
46. how many hours did you sleep for last night?
+5 hours
47. where will your next car ride be to?
+Johnny's?
48. if you could live in any tv show again?
+Desperate Housewives, I'll be the 6th hottie on Wisteria Lane you'll adore!
49. what video game do you play most often?
+Mario Forever!
50. what are you wearing right now?
+My new nyonya kebaya sulam and pants. :)



girlfriday says @ 06:33 pm





Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments






My baby! (expecting :P)



"My Life Equations"



online










my::aRt cEtErA::
my osmet's::Kucing::


.::The Continent of Ainu::.
Anwar Ibrahim
Kereta Mayat
Charmbutterfly
Keep Silence if it is the Best Way
d3vilst3ch's Xanga Site
Walk on Wings, Tread in Air
Buah Hati Ku... Maniszarif
.m.e.
Rant Blog & Nothing Juicy... >> Alternative Station
H.A.P.P.Y-H.A.P.P.Y-D.A.Y!
Nuisance Is on A Break
my diary for strangers to read
The Light in My Sky of Life





[Construction Finished!]
<< 'LOST' Entries >>
Ni 'links' for previous entries yg aku sempat buat before suddenly blogdrive reset ke hapetah, then all gone! So tinggalla title je, takleh click ye. Titles pon memory gak, sbb certain2 entry aku still recall what's the story. Life was hepening giler back then!

welcome 2004!
single+being match-made=pathetic!
painting the town...uixx? black?
another joyride!
Peranan Siswa Dalam Arus Kemodenan
bonsai kitten!
aah beratnye masalah ini! hoho!
habit yang melampau!
jom race!
love at uncountable-th sight..
uhuk terharu!
thank god it's friday!
utp nyer cite...
Because I'm A Girl
diet secara tak sengaja
gamba zaman mude2...
....sad thursday evening blues
love hurts at love lane....
Mari makan dengan besnye!
tak tahan tak tahan!
va va va ngantut nyeee!
wake up oi! wake up!
Mari meronggeng! : Part I
Mari Meronggeng! : Part II
a hard day's nite!
talkin' about the path not taken
lalalala
Bunga-bunga cinta!
suatu petang lepas abis klas..
Bora bora dan sebuah kisah cinta
"loving someone is giving someone the power to hurt you
hatiku berbunga riang!
ladies nite out
"kiss me once and i will surely melt and die"
7 hari...
Makan like there's no tomorrow
Thank god it's friday!
di suatu petang di musim yang lalu...
tribute to aliah? Hehe!
~~Lalalala~~
tension!!! mahuwarghhh makan budak!!
penang punya citer...
mana sayang nih?
~~The Big Date!~~
fenin paler!
The Blindman's Bluff...
KFC yang ampesh!
A Love Lane's Story
Criticize my table manner!
Ija, kuatlah dik...
The ups and downs...
Halamak!
Citer aritu...
Minggu yang sungguh hectic!
Buhsannye...
Ketuk paler ngan hammer sampai tembus! >:8
Toin! Toin! Toin!
Overruled by emotion?
Brain abortion, doc?
The art of photography...hehe
The layout thing
Blues seekor kucing...
Ada brani?
Zzz....
Analysis
Kleptomaniac attack!
Fuh!
The butterfly effect
Any remedy to the past?
Hish!
Uhuks!
How's it gonna be when you're not around?
Village baru...
mR. BiG!
The ex-file
Insomnia...gedda hell outta 'ere
Terkezzut!
Memory....
Malashnye...
Ka-me-ro-pho-bic
Anger management failed!
life suXc..
'Housewarming' party!
Urghh!
<< 2004 >>
Quizzical day!
Self study :)
Kehilang ingatanan!
Siaran Tergendala
Because of the breast?????
Tukar kaler lagi!!!
Officially declared: Minggu hectic sedunia!
<< 2005 >>
Hola!
"Arjuna Yang Mencari Cinta"
Putih Yang Hensem...
"Love on a Diet"!!
As sweet as a lullaby
The Apprentice Rocks!!
Kusut
Diet is 'Die' Without a 't'!
FIN!
Hari Kebangkitan Nostalgia Sedunia!
Fall in love again [The Kryptonite Factor]
The biggest dumbass! :P
Hangin melanda
A Look Back
No Title Attached
Nota Chenta Untok-Mu
Va va va!
An Alter Ego Image
Terhangat Di UTP!
Cuai
Another Love Tale
Flashback lagi?
Chenta Sakti!
Presentation Week!
Something beautiful's dying
Air dicincang takkan putuih ka?
Perihal incik sayang...
Desperate Housewife!
Opposite Attract!
I love it when you type reeeal
Ayam Golek-Golek!
Baka ne!
Ayah
Paterikan Mulutnya!
Ishk
Who next? My father!
Kakakakaka kakakku!
Berkelah di Sungai yg Indah!
Jalan Time!
Maybe...
SMS Itteww(piss Puteri!)
Mai lah Penang!
Tales From The Abandoned Blog
Deting+Microskirt
Jep, Jeper, Jepest
UTP itu kecik!
The Hideout
Blog and Blog Like I Just Don't Care
The Headbanger I Love :)
Epul
Tennet & Tennis
buuusan
He's My Affair!
How Could An Angel Break My Heart
I tried so hard too hard to try hardly tried!
It's a bird, it's a plane, hiyarghh i'm penin!
Hurm...
Entry yang mengantuk
Cencurutku...
Exam Blues..
Hobi di Musim Exam... Part I
Hobi di Musim Exam... Part II.
Umah ooo Umah!
Ishk ishk.
A View From The 23rd Floor...
Bertandang ke Umah Mak Sedara!
Thank God It's Friday!
Misteri Kehilangan Spentoot...
<< 2006 >>
...
Housemate Punye Stori...
Terjumpa entry lepas...!
quizquizquiz
Meet The Parents...
You're Not Alone
Kerna Ako Ku Turutkan...
Ini Career Woman Punye Crita..
Sebab kerbau pendek la ni!
Twilight Zone!
Cala cala cutta cutta ee oo ee
Suatu Pagi di Pekan Ampang
Tragedi Umah Sewa: Part 1
Tragedi Umah Sewa: Part 2
Down Memory Lane
Back to School!
Photoshopping!
Mari bercerita...
Parfum, Orang2 Tua & Picnic
Job Burnout, eceh.
Konferens saks!
I wanna be the biggest loser too!
Bas...
Workout!
A Message for The Tummy!
Is a Question of Space and Time
The Aftermath...
I Don't Belong Here...
Wachhaa!
Fusarium Keratitis & Carpal Tunnel
Matik!
Lagi lagi bas...
Entry Ari Selasa~
Entry Gundah
Ho ho ho!
Kapla Jingga!
Dari minda seorang penumpang teksi!
Apa Kata Ringtoneku!?
Ija Kata Layout Ala2 Incik Sayang Nye Dulu
Oh Adik Iparku~
Almengantuk
Kerja~
Classic...
The Bachelor!
Esok Cuti Yay!
Survivor of The House! Heh Heh
Weekly Report
Prolog Selamat Tinggal SV!
Buffet!
Entri Ini Hari!
Sexual Harrassment tolong! Aha
pijak pijak lawak
~Friday's My Day~
Tunggu Di Bawah Lampu
Aku la yg bersalah tu... :(
A Lover's Vow
Jerangkung Lam Umah :D
Dolu-Dolu...
Of Affair & Betrayal...
Entri Musical Sentimentel
Sleepless in Tronoh
Bonet
Saya Suka Pawa Rut!
Pukul 4 pagi.
The Three Scenes
Ulu Chepor
Convofair 06~
secangkir kopi panas dgn selimut
Businesswomen!
Cuti Midsem
Bonda...
When the Water Runs Dry...
Nostalgia Ketika Bujang...
Sakit Tangan Sakit Mata
Pose... Jgn Tak Pose...
Kucen
Lambat Macam Siput (>_<)
Marang Kerapu Kepunden
Gerimis Senja...
Bizi Sokmo Lah!
Anti Sosshel?
Blues 1st Paper...
Penumpang Feri Terakhir :)
The Extended Version
Situ Sana Sini
Di Malam Se pi pi pi
Blues Esok Nak Exam!
The Celebrity in Me :)
Hikayat Spegeti Kaler Peach
<< 2007 >>
Mari Bersihkan Blog Yg Bersawang!
Perihal Maikel, dan Masa Depan
Hidup Tanpa Tenet
Love Is Ended Before It's Even Begun
Love's Savings Account
Dari Kekaratan Kaplaku!
She Is Getting Married!
Encik Zubir Moore
If That's What It Takes
I Will Follow You...
6 Strange Things
Perihal Diet Lagi!
Tasteless??
Ngeee... Diet Sejak Patblas Tahun Lepas!
Keje Skolah Lagi...
Chenta!
Yay Yay!
Next Phase? :)
Maikel Jeksen
Quite, but not Quite
Semput, Cungap, Tak-Cukup-Napas
Entry Nyam Nyam
Diet for Dummies :P
Adakah Ilyana Akan Gi Intebiu?
Surat Chenta Untok Kanda
Doktor Mamai
Mission to Mars
Sweet Notice
Tentang Rumet, Part I
Tentang Rumet, Part II
Lepas Abis Paper CS
Taip ON Kerja!
Blues Nak Blahhhh
Yeppa!
From Kuantan With Love!
Treat Me Mean to Keep Me Keen!
Sahur Jom!
Aku Massey Di Sini!
Pasar Ramadhan
Ramadhan The 13th!
<< 2008 >>
Hoooolaaa!
Blues Nak Benti Keje...
The New Chapter!
Chapter 1: Malam Tadi
Chapter 2: ABAP Attack n Cat Spray
Chapter 3: Demam Lagi
Chapter 4: Anniversary
Chapter 5: Moto Jambuku Merajuk
Chapter 6: Exam Lagi!
Chapter 7: Mari Present, Mari!
Chapter 8: Trump is In The House
Chapter 9: Congested Mind
Chapter 10: Meet the Chatterboxes
Let's Sleepcoding!
Aku Ingin Pulang!
Pretty Rain
My Life Walks Good...
The Unspoken Rule
Client From Hell
The Meows
Saya Sedang Membuat Telaga!
Karpet Untuk Dijual!
Harini Ngan Haritu
Kerana Dia Manusia Biasa
Down Underlicious!
Rumah Hantu!
RIP Ruby...
What's a Woman to Do
Househunting, Again...
Sleepyhead I Am
Hakikatnya Rindu Yang Mendalam
Just Another Tuesday~
Go-Live!
Norman Adam
Silver Moon Is Sparkling!
Jalan-Jalan Cari Pasal!
Another Sunday
Tuesday's Grey and Wednesday Too
La Tahzan...
M&M Sisters
Journey Back Home
Back To Work
Boredom

If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:


::pretty in pink!::girlfriday 2008::

Blogdrive